The 2022 Leech Lake Walleye Tournament is complete and we had a fabulous time - we hope you did too.

 

Please visit our facebook https://www.facebook.com/leechlakechamber  for updated pictures of the 2022 tournament.

Congratulations to the 2022 LLWT Champions Chuck Hasse and Randy Topper. 

 

For complete results visit: https://tourney.fishdonkey.com/#/leaderboard/9258/division/

2730/category/30709/

  

---------------------------------

"Thank you to all of the competitors and sponsors who made our 2022 tournament a huge success. We look forward to your participation again in 2023"


 

 

 

 

Payouts!

 

To view full results but did not participate, tap on this link and register a username.  You will then have access to viewing the results.

FishDonkey

 

 

Based on 155 Teams

LLWT Payout Schedule and prizes 2022

1st Place               15,400.00            Chuck Hasse/Randy Topper   48.29

2ND Place             8,000.00              Dylan Maki/ Joe Bricko   48.17

3rd Place               5,100.00            Team Chack – 46.24

4th Place               3.700.00           Tyler Wolden/Nate Laininger 44.53

5th Place               2,400.00           Todd Dankert & Brian Brosdahl 44.19

6th Place               2,100.00            Matt Tienter & Scott Tienter 42.69

7th Place               1,900.0               Kyle Minke/ Cory Minke 41.86

8th Place               1,400.0                Brock & Colt Anderson 41.84    

9th Place               1,000.00               Remington Moren/Jerry Wizner 41.42

10th Place            900.00                 Chris & Callen Whitney 39.35

11th place            780.00                 Steve & Kimberly Rollins 39.21

12th Place            465.00                   Keith Lindenfelser/Girard Reinking   38.77

13th Place            465.00                Steve Olson & Jeff Anderson 38.59

14th Place            465.00                Russ & Josh Schoeck 37.99

15th Place            465.00                 Toby Kvalevog/Zac Christianson 36.30

16th Place            465.00                 Nick & Dan Lavrenz 36.18

17th Place            465.00                 Jay and Norb Epping 35.55

18th Place            465.00                 Justin & Mike Mckee 35.23

19th Place            465.00                Mark Christianson & Harv Lueck 35.18

20th Place            465.00                 Adam Kopacek/Don Kehne 34.95

Big Fish Day 1- – 50% of the pot Chuck Hasse/Randy Topper 29”- 10.22

      Plaque -   Jack Slippy –biggest no buy in -10.5

Big Fish Day 2 – Plaque – 50% of the pot – Justin/Mike McKee 11.07 lb.

M/F – 1st Place – Plaque – Prize from Reeds- Steve & Kimberly Rollins 39.21

A/C – 1st Place – Plaque – Prize from Reeds – Chris & Callen Whitney 39.35

Big Basket Day 1- Plaque- Prize from Reeds – Chuck Hasse/Randy topper – 24.47 lbs.

Big Basket Day 2 – Plaque – Prize from Reeds – Justin & Mike McKee 26.57

Come Back Award – Plaque- Prize from Reeds – John Ross/Cory Brock    Jamey Widman/Scott O’Brian

$100 – 50th Place – BackWater Custom Tackle – Austin Michaud/Brad Michaud

$100 – 100th Place – BackWater Custom Tackle Gerald/Tami Stillwell

1st Place 15,400
2nd Place 8,000
3rd Place 5,100
4th Place 3,700
5th Place 2,400
6th Place 2,100
7th Place 1,900
8th Place 1,400
9th Place 1,000
10th Place 900
11th Place 780
12th Place $465.00
13th Place $465.00
14th Place $465.00
15th Place $465.00
16th Place $465.00
17th Place $465.00
18th Place $465.00
19th Place $465.00
20th Place $465.00

 

Based on 75% Payout

 

-----------------------------------

 

$425.00 per Team
Only 155 Boats!

 

Don't miss the boat.
Get your entry form in now to get on the waiting list!

 


Powered By:
218-547-1853